© 2014 Monster Mopar Weekend. Proudly created with Wix.com

2011

Monster Mopar XXVI Car Show Winners

 

Best of Show

Best of Show – Stock 1968 Dodge Charger – Red – Ted Stephens

Best of Show – Modified 1965 Plymouth Barracuda – Gold – Mike Patterson

Best of Show – LX 2008 Dodge Charger SRT8 – Edward Orlet

Best of Show – Best of the Rest 1940 Plymouth Sedan Delivery – Gary Killen w/Route 66 Restoration

 

Class 1 – A Body Stock Dodge

No Entries For This Class

 

Class 2 – A Body Stock Plymouth

First               1972 Plymouth Valiant – B-5 Blue – Mike & Lori Benge

Second          1964 Plymouth Barracuda – Black – Dean Beebe

Third              1964 Plymouth Valiant Wagon – Red- Raymond G. Marks

 

Class 3 – A Body Mod Dodge

First                1968 Dodge Dart – Poly Blue – Manson Myles

Second           1971 Dodge Demon – Butterscotch – Casey Snedegar

Third               1969 Dodge Dart – Red – Ron Boyer

 

Class 4A – A Body Mod Plymouth 69 – down

First               1965 Plymough Barracuda – Red & Black – James Leonatti

Second          1969 Plymouth Barracuda – Tangerine – Larry Luigs

Third              1967 Plymouth Barracuda – Black – Tony Fields

 

Class 4B – A Body Mod Plymouth 70 – up

First               1974 Plymough Duster – Hemi Orange – Mike & Lori Benge

Second          1971 Plymouth Duster – Orange – Nate Grice

Second          1971 Plymouth Duster – Curious Yellow – Joseph Puricelli

Third              1975 Plymouth Duster – Green – Curtis Friedman

 

Class 5 – B Body Stock 62 – 67

First                1967 Dodge Coronet 500 – Green w/Black Top – Joseph Hengels

Second           1967 Dodge Coronet 440 – Beige – Jimmy Johns

 

Class 6 – B Body Mod 62-67 Dodge

First                 1964 Dodge 330 – Silver – Denny Guest

 

Class 7 – B Body Mod 62-67 Plymouth

First                 1963 Plymough Savoy – Black – David Anderson

Second            1965 Plymouth Satellite – Teal – Larry Forrest

Third               1963 Plymouth Savoy Wagon – Black – David Anderson

 

Class 8 – B Body Stock 68-70 Dodge

First                1968 Dodge Charger R/T – Yellow – Bill & Carla Crask

Second          1968 Dodge Charger – Burgundy – Scott Spirakes

Third              1968 Dodge Super Bee – Yellow – Devin Brand

 

Class 9 – B Body Stock 68-70 Plymouth

First              1969 1/2 – Plymouth Road Runner – Bahama Yellow – Gaines Green, Jr.

Second         1969 Plymouth GTX – Blue – Steve Runge

Third             1968 Plymouth GTX – Blue – Keith Brand

 

Class 10 – B Body Mod 68-70 Dodge

First               1970 Dodge Superbee – Crazy Plum Purple – Richard Ratkowski

Second          1970 Dodge Superbee – Purple & White – Larry E. Lee

Third              1969 Dodge Charger – Orange – Angela Taylor

 

Class 11A – B Body Mod 68 Plymouth

First               1968 Plymouth Road Runner – Red – Kevin Rogers

Second          1968 Plymouth Road Runner – Teal – Dana Morgan

Third              1968 Plymouth Sport Satellite – Maroon – Bill & Rhonda Ping

 

Class 11B – B Body Mod 69-Up Plymouth

First               1969 Plymouth Road Runner – Red – Gary & Pam Garrison

Second          1969 Plymouth Road Runner – B-5 Blue – Scott Reasoner

Third              1969 Plymouth GTX – B-5 Blue – John Field

 

Class 12 – B Body Stock 71-Up

First               1971 Dodge Superbee - FY1 Yellow – Thomas J. Hess

Second          1972 Dodge Charger – B-5 Blue – Michael Gottman

Third              1971 Plymouth Road Runner – Purple – Mark Clevenger

Third              1971 Dodge Charger SE – Tawny Gold – Dave Arent

 

Class 13 – B Body Mod 71-Up

First               1972 Plymouth Road Runner – Molten Orange – Ronald Wille

Second          1972 Dodge Charger – Blue – Franklin Zufall

Third             1974 Plymouth Road Runner – Yellow – Jill T. Feldhake

Third             1971 Plymouth GTX – Yellow – William Mabrey

 

Class 14 – B Body Hemi Stock Only

First              1965 Dodge Coronet – Silver – George Young

Second         1966 Dodge Coronet – Blue – Terry Martin

Third             1968 Dodge Charger R/T – Red – Jeff Lindekugel

 

Class 15 – 1969 Daytona/Charger 500 Stock Only

First               1969 Dodge Daytona Charger – Canary Yellow – Dan Printz

 

Class 16 – Superbird Stock Only

First               1970 Plymouth Superbird – FY1 – Robert Glaspie

Second          1970 Plymouth Superbird – Green – Mark Sekula

Third              1970 Plymouth Superbird – EV2-Tor-Red – JW & Angela Hames

 

Class 17 – Talladega/Cyclone Stock Only

No Entries For This Class

 

Class 18 – C Body Stock

First                1971 Dodge Monaco Station Wagon – Bronze Metallic – Jerry McLain

 

Class 19 – E Body Stock 70-71 Dodge

First               1970 Dodge Challenger Convertible – Panther Pink – Malinda Lee

Second          1971 Dodge Challenger – Orange – Julie Mader

 

Class 20 – E Body Stock 70-71 Plymouth

First               1970 Plymouth Barracuda – Sandpebble Beige – Rick Lang

 

Class 21 – Challenger T/A / Cuda AAR Stock Only

First               1970 Dodge Challenger T/A – Mike Petrinco

First               1970 Plymouth Cuda AAR – Yellow – Roger Schmelling

Second          1970 Dodge Challenger T/A – Go Mango – Mike Hamilton

Third              1970 Dodge Challenger – Pink – John Reasoner

 

Class 22 – E Body Mod 70-71

First               1970 Dodge Challenger – Orange – Glen Bridges

Second          1971 Plymouth Cuda – Red – Mike Greener

Second          1970 Plymouth Cuda Coupe – Black – Mitch Klann

Third              1971 Dodge Challenger – Citron Yellow – Jay Sprecker

Third              1970 Plymouth Cuda – Yellow – Robert Dalton

 

Class 23 – E Body Stock 72-74

First              1973 Dodge Challenger – Pale Green – James Taylor

 

Class 24 – E Body Mod 72-74

First             1972 Plymouth Cuda – Basin Street Blue – Mark Ebert

Second        1974 Plymouth Barracuda – Purple Rhapsody- Ronald Wille

Third            1972 Dodge Challenger – Yellow – Phil Mullins

 

Class 25 – E Body Hemi

First             1971 Plymouth Cuda Convertible – B-5 Blue – Jody & Martin Wimberly

Second        1970 Dodge Challenger – Plum Crazy – Ken Mosier

 

Class 26 – 1961 & Older Antique Stock

First              1948 Dodge – Blue – Stan Sanders

 

Class 27 – Unrestored Stock

First             1974 Plymouth Duster – Brown – Tim Kinslow

 

Class 28 – Chrysler 300

No Entries For This Class

 

Class 29/30 – Front Wheel Drive – Stock and Front Wheel Drive – Modified*

First            1985 Dodge Shelby Charger – Jeep Green Metallic – Wes Huddleston

Second       2001 Chrysler PT Cruiser – White – Nick Agresta

*Class 29 & Class 30 were combined due to number of entries in each class

 

Class 31 – Stealth/Mitsubishi 3000/Eclipse Mod

No Entries For This Class

 

Class 32 – Neon SRT4 Mod

First             2004 Dodge SRT4 – Blue – Brandon Addis

Second        2004 Dodge Neon SRT4 – Black – Brad Smith

 

Class 33 – Truck/Van Stock 93 & Older

First              1965 Dodge A-100 – Light Green – Kevin Pearson

Second         1989 Dodge Dakota – Silver – Joe Hobbs

Third             1977 Dodge Warlock – Black – Bill Massey

 

Class 34 – Truck/Van Mod 93 & Older

First             1965 Dodge A-100 – Red & White – Robert Pearson

 

Class 35 – Truck/Van Stock 94-Up

First               2006 Dodge Ram SRT-10 – Mineral Gray – Raymond Chance

Second         2009 Dodge Ram – Blue – Eric Goff

Third             2007 Dodge Ram 1500 – Inferno Red – Robert Rosendahl

 

Class 36 – Truck/Van Mod 94-Up

First               2004 Dodge Ram R/T – Black – Mark McCarter

 

Class 37 – 4 x 4 Mod – All

First              2004 Dodge Rumblebee – Solar Yellow – Roger Owens

Second         2001 Dodge 1500 Ram Sport – White – Lowell Eggleston, Jr.

Third            1999 Jeep Cherokee – Black & Silver – Greg Chase

 

Class 38 – Dakota/Durango Mod

First              2000 Dodge Durango – Platinum – Rob McBride

Second         1999 Dodge Dakota – Yellow – Austin Nemeth

 

Class 39 – Viper

First              2000 Dodge Viper – Gun Metal Gray – David Beranek

 

Class 40 – Prowler

No Entries For This Class

 

Class 41 – PT Cruiser Mod

First               2002 Chrysler PT Cruiser – Taupe – Bettie Blair

 

Class 42 – Pro-Street – All

First                1968 Plymouth Barracuda – Red – Rick Bell

Second          1969 Dodge Coronet R/T – Red – Chris Erickson

Third              1968 Dodge Charger R/T – Purple – Jason Fink

 

Class 43 – Race Cars

First                 1964 Dodge 330 – Yellow/Black – Terry Winkler

Second           1965 Plymouth Belvedere AFX – Black – Gregg Wagenke

 

Class 44 – Street Rod

No Entries For This Class

 

Class 45 – Daily Driver Stock

No Entries For This Class

 

Class 46 – Daily Driver Mod

First                  2006 Dodge Charger – White – Steve Ferguson

Second            2006 Dodge Charger R/T – Inferno Red – Michael L. Brown

Third                1968 Dodge Coronet – F1 Green – Harry C. Bradbury

 

Class 47 & 48 – Unclassified Stock/Mod*

First                  1960 Plymouth Savoy Suburban – Inferno Red – Darron Millsap w/Route 66 Restoration

Second            1963 Chrysler 300 – Red – Carl Vaccaro

Third                1978 Chrysler LeBaron – Silver – Andy Natalie

*Class 47 & Class 48 were combined due to number of entries in each class

 

Class 49 – LX Charger Stock

No Entries For This Class

 

Class 50 – LX Charger Mod

First                  2006 Dodge Charger R/T – Brilliant Black Crystal Pearl – Joseph Bowman

Second            2008 Dodge Charger SE – B-Black – Kevin Nichols

Third                2006 Dodge Charger – Inferno – Andrew L. Lucas

 

Class 51 – LX Magnum Stock

First                 2006 Dodge Magnum R/T AWD – Silver – Courtney Hill

Second           2007 Dodge Magnum – Inferno Red – Scott Marek

 

Class 52 – LX Magnum Mod

First                 2006 Dodge SRT8 Magnum – Black w/Red Flames – Brennan Owens

Second           2005 Dodge Magnum 300 – Matte Black – Andrew W. Kurz

 

Class 53 – LX 300 Stock

First                 2006 Chrysler 300C SRT – Silver – Thomas Moore

Second           2006 Chrysler 300C SRT8 – Black – Barbara Johnson

 

Class 54 – LX 300 Mod

First                 2008 Chrysler 300 – Dark Grey & Silver – Michael Potter

Second           2005 Chrysler 300C AWD – Black & Silver – Greg Chase

Third               2007 Chrysler SRT8 300 – Silver – John Landis

 

Class 55A – 2010 LX Challenger Stock

First                 2010 Dodge Challenger – Orange – S. Luppens

Second            2010 Dodge Challenger R/T – Tor-Red – Gary Franklin

Third               2010 Dodge Challenger R/T Classic – Tor-Red – Randy Courter

 

Class 55B – 2011 LX Challenger Stock

First                  2011 Dodge Challenger SRT8 – Green with Envy – David Smiley

Second             2011 Dodge Challenger SRT – Green – Curtis Krykendall

Third                2011 Dodge Challenger – Black – Eugene Brominski

 

Class 56A – 2009 LX Challenger Mod

First                   2009 Dodge Challenger – Stone White – Stephen Monroe

Second             2009 Dodge Challenger – Orange – Jim Moore

Third                 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T Classic – B-5 Blue – Jerry & Rhonda Grubb

Third                 2009 Dodge Challenger R/T – Blue – Patrick McConnell

 

Class 56B – 2010 LX Challenger Mod

First                   2010 Dodge Hurst Challenger – White – Paul Milano

Second              2010 Dodge Challenger – Tor-Red – Chris Jackson

Third                  2010 Dodge Challenger – Purple – Barbara McCormick

Third                  2010 Dodge Challenger – B-5 Blue – James Gray

1/2