© 2014 Monster Mopar Weekend. Proudly created with Wix.com

2012

Race Winners

 

                              NAME                           CAR                         R/T                   ET                   DIAL

EXTREME 10.5    Adam Gupsalce          68 Dart                   0.024               5.208             137.22

                              Bob Romano               68 Dart                   0.009               5.282             135.62

 

Quick 32              John Labbous             10 Undercover      0.030               4.84                4.84

                              Chris Wheatcraft        67 Dart                   0.037               4.657              4.65

 

Victory NSS

                              Russ Berens                67 Belvedere         Competion    Bye

                              Gary Fenice                                                                         Broke

 

A&A NSS

                             Donnie Wilson             65 Coronet            Competion     Bye

 

Hemi

                              John Buehler               64 Coronet            .002                  9.653               9.62

                              Jim Hagenhoff             65 Belvedere        .267                  9.547               9.47

 

Super Pro

                             Dan Smith                     89 LeBaron           .023                 8.761               8.75

                             Al Wagner Jr.                 70 Duster              .056                 8.303               8.3

Pro

                             Tim Schaffer                 70 Roadrunner     .029              10.838              10.81

                             D. Maurer                     73 Duster               .108              10.313              10.34

Street

                             David Russell               74 Duster               .024               12.163              12.08

                             Corey Pant                   74 Duster               .247               11.151              11.15

Ten-O Shootout

                             Holden English            87 Charger            .037                  9.624              10

                             Rick Randy                   70 Challenger      -.008                   foul                10.385

Trophy

                             Adam Brown               74 Duster            Competion           Bye

                             Sam Barker                 63 Belvedere       Broke

 

 

Monster Mopar Weekend Fall Ball II Car Show Winners

Best of Show

Best of Show                    1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda – Blue – Rudy Munis w/The Finer Details

Best of Show Stock         1968 Plymouth Barracuda Formula S – Gold – Norm Ver Hage

Best of Show Modified   1974 Dodge Colt – Purple – Wayne Booden

Best of Show                    LX 2008 Dodge Challenger SRT8 – Orange – Andi Schaeffer

 

Class 1 – A-Body Stock Dodge

A-Body Stock Dodge 1970 Dodge Dart – Black – James Mize

 

Class 2 – A-Body Stock Plymouth

First              1968 Plymouth Barracuda Formula S – Gold – Norm Ver Hage

Second        1972 Plymouth Valiant – Blue – Mike & Lori Benge

Third            1968 Plymouth Barracuda – Red – Gregg Orr

 

Class 3 – A-Body Modified Dodge

First              1971 Dodge Demon – Blue – Kenny Whittamore

Second        1971 Dodge Demon – Butterscotch – Casey Snedegar

Third            1973 Dodge Dart Swinger – David Hanke

Third            1969 Dodge Dart Swinger 340 – Red – Ron Boyer

 

Class 4 – A-Body Modified Plymouth

First               1974 Plymouth Duster – Hemi Orange – Mike & Lori Benge

Second         1970 Plymouth Duster – Purple – Steve Coutts

Third             1971 Plymouth Duster – Curious Yellow – Joe Puricelli

Third             1972 Plymouth Duster 340 – Blue – Scott Yankey

 

Class 5 – B-Body Stock 62-67 Dodge

First                1966 Dodge Charger – Black – Gary Buckley

Second          1964 Dodge – White – Mike Eads

Third              1965 Dodge Coronet – Red – Jack Cheek

Third              1967 Dodge Charger – Red – Rick & Pam Harn

 

Class 6 – B-Body Modified 62-67 Dodge

First                1967 Dodge Coronet – Viper Red – Becky & Greg

 

Orr Class 7 – B-Body Modified 62-67 Plymouth

First                1967 Plymouth GTX – Green – Craig Ziegler

Second          1963 Plymouth Savoy – Silver – William Bell Sr.

Third              1965 Plymouth Satellite – Red – Rick & Lisa Wahl

 

Class 8 – B-Body Stock 68-70 Dodge

First                1969 Dodge Coronet R/T – Green – Randi Edgerton

Second           1968 Dodge Coronet R/T convertible – Ric Jackson

Third               1970 Dodge Charger – Pink – Scott Spirakes

 

Class 9 – B-Body Stock 68-70 Plymouth

First                 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner – Orange – Randy Van Hook

Second            1969 Plymouth Roadrunner – Red – Stan & Lori McGuire

Third                1970 Plymouth GTX – Blue – Charles Collins

 

Class 10 – B-Body Modified 68-70 Dodge

First                  1968 Dodge Coronet 440 – Red – Eric Gebert

Second            1969 Dodge Charger – Orange – Scott & Angie Taylor

 

Class 11 – B-Body Modified 68-70 Plymouth

First                  1970 Plymouth Roadrunner – Lime – Steve & Marilyn Wiseman

Second             1969 Plymouth Roadrunner – Red – Gary Garrison

Third                 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner – Black – Ernest Marroni

 

Class 12 – B-Body Stock 71-up

First                 1971 Dodge Super Bee – Yellow – TJ Hess

Second            1971 Plymouth Roadrunner – Purple – Mark Clevenger

Third                1971 Plymouth Roadrunner – In-Violet – Steve Uhlig

 

Class 13 – B-Body Modified 71-up

First                 1971 Plymouth GTX – Yellow – Bill Mabrey

Second           1973 Dodge Charger – Green – Jerry Buhr

 

Class 14 – B-Body Hemi Stock

No entries for this class

 

Class 15 – 1969 Dodge Daytona/500 Stock

First                 1969 Dodge Daytona Charger – Canary Yellow – Dan Printz

Second            1969 Dodge Daytona Charger – Black – Allen Kirgan

 

Class 16 – Superbird Stock Only

No entries for this class

 

Class 17 – Talledaga/Cyclone Stock

No entries for this class

 

Class 18 – C-Body Stock

First             1971 Chrysler New Yorker – Lemon Twist Yellow – Jerry Fields

 

Class 19 – E-Body Stock 70-71 Dodge

First             1970 Dodge Challenger – Red – Mark Vallow

Second       1970 Dodge Challenger – Go ManGo – Nick Price

Third           1970 Dodge Challenger R/T – Cirton Yellow – Carroll Miller

Third           1970 Dodge Challenger – Purple – Jim Vincent

 

Class 20 – E-Body Stock 70-71 Plymouth

First             1970 Plymouth Barracuda Gran Coupe convertible – Beige – Paul Lang

 

Class 21 – Challenger T/A – Plymouth AAR

First             1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda – Blue – Rudy Munis

Second        1970 Plymouth AAR Cuda – Yellow- Roger Schmeling

 

Class 22 – E-Body Modified 70-71

First           1970 Dodge Challenger R/T – Blue – David Kubat

Second     1970 Plymouth Cuda – Rallye Red – Mike Greener

 

Class 23 – E-Body Stock 72-74

First 1973 Dodge Challenger – Pale Green – James Taylor

 

Class 24- E-Body Modified 72-74

First            1973 Dodge Challenger – Red – Pat Baxter

Second      1973 Dodge Challenger – Sub-Lime Green – Howard Robinson

Third          1974 Dodge Challenger – Blue – Jason Bratcher

Third          1972 Dodge Challenger – Yellow – Phillip & Sandy Mullins

 

Class 25 – E-Body Hemi Stock

No entries in this class

 

Class 26 – 1961 & Older Antique Stock

No entries in this class

 

Class 27 – Unrestored Stock

First           1978 Dodge Aspen Street Kit Car – Maroon – Ken Landis

Second      1969 Plymouth Roadrunner – Black – Jack Johnson

 

Class 28 – Chrysler 300 Stock

No entries in this class

 

Class 29 Front Wheel Drive Stock

First            1982 Chrysler LeBaron – Mahogany – Stephen Rankin

Second      2001 Chrysler PT Cruiser – Purple – Bryan Hartstein

Third          1990 Chrysler LeBaron Convertible – Black – Tony Fields

 

Class 30 – Front Wheel Drive Modified

No entries in this class

 

Class 31 – Stealth/3000/Eclipse Modified

First           1995 Eagle Talon – Blue – MaryBeth Kiczenski

Second      1992 Dodge Stealth R/T – Black – Sugar Ray Holmes

 

Class 32 – Neon SRT4 Modified

No entries in this class

 

Class 33 – Truck/Van Stock 93 & Older

First           1977 Dodge Warlock – Black – Bill Massey

Second      1989 Dodge Dakota – Silver – Joe Hobbs

Third          1989 Dodge Dakota Convertible – Silver – Nick Agresta

Third          1968 Dodge D108 Van – White/Purple – Bill Miller

 

Class 34 – Truck/Van Modified 93 & Older

First              1983 Dodge Ramcharger – Tan & Brown – Bob Morrison

Second        1978 Plymouth Trailduster – Black – Chad Docktor

 

Class 35- Truck/Van Stock 94-up

First              2005 Dodge Ram Rumblebee – Yellow – Ken Korab

Second        2003 Dodge Dakota – Silver – Jim Johnson

Third            2012 Dodge Ram – Silver – Josh Schaeffer

 

Class 36 – Truck/Van Modified 94-up

First              2004 Dodge Ram R/T – Black – Marc McCarter

Second        2001 Dodge Ram 1500 Sport – White – Lowell & Sherry Eggleston

Third            1997 Dodge Ram SS/T – Black/Yellow – Jim Kazlauskas

 

Class 37 – 4×4 Modified All

First            2004 Dodge Ram – Yellow – Roger Owens

Second      2007 Dodge Ram 2500 – Black/Red – Ed Kazlauskas

 

Class 38 – Dakota/Durango Modified

First            2004 Dodge Dakota – Crazy – Josh Clark

Second      2002 Dodge Dakota SXT – Silver – Tracey Reay

Third          1992 Dodge Dakota – Blue – Gene Will

 

Class 39 – Viper

No entries in this class

 

Class 40 – Prowler

No entries in this class

 

Class 41 – PT Cruiser Modified

First            2001 PT Cruiser – White – Dan Baker

 

Class 42 – Pro-Street

First             1974 Dodge Colt – Purple – Wayne Booden

Second       1968 Plymouth Roadrunner – Orange – Bob Chesney

Third           1970 Dodge Dart – Green – Bill Edgerton

Third           1965 Dodge Coronet – Orange – Ed Bessinger

Third           1964 Plymouth Belvedere – Red – Chris Lowe

 

Class 43 – Race Cars

First             1965 Plymouth Belvedere – Red – Bill Sams

 

Class 44 – Street Rod

No entries in this class

 

Class 45 – Daily Driver Stock

First              2013 Dodge Challenger – White – Steve Ferguson

 

Class 46 – Daily Driver All Vehicles

No entries in this class

 

Class 47 – Unclassified Stock

First               1970 AMC Rebel Machine – Red/White/Blue – Pete Vaughn

Second          67 Dodge Polara – Black & Silver – Cheri Calvert

 

Class 48 – Unclassified Modified

First               1967 Plymouth Sport Fury – Candy Red – Lee Walker

Second         1968 Chrysler 300 – White – Christine Prisock

Third             1954 Dodge Town Panel – Maybe – Joe Titchenal

Third             1964 Chrysler 300 – Black – Robert & Linda Corbitt

 

Class 49 – LX Charger Stock

First               2001 Dodge Charger – Black – Terry Bennett

Second         2006 Dodge Charger R/T – Blue – Marc “Snookie” Polizzi

Third             2007 Dodge Charger – Black – Tyrell Nailon

 

Class 50 – LX Charger Modified

First              2006 Dodge Charger – Blue – Jerome Peters

Second         2011 Dodge Charger R/T Trac Pack – Toxic Orange – John Zenove

Third            2006 Dodge Charger R/T – Inferno Red – Andrew Lucas

Third            2006 Dodge Charger Daytona R/T – Go-Mango –Jackie Ragano

 

Class 51 – LX Magnum Stock

No entries in this class

 

Class 52 – LX Magnum Modified

First              2007 Dodge Magnum/300C – Black – Andrew Kurz

Second        2006 Dodge Magnum SRT8 – Black & Flames – Brennan Owens

 

Class 53 – LX 300 Stock

First             2006 Chrysler 300C SRT8 – Silver – Thomas Moore

Second       2006 Chrysler 300C SRT8 – Black – Christopher Hansen

 

Class 54 – LX 300 Modified

No entries in this class

 

Class 55 – LX Challenger Stock

First            2008 Dodge Challenger SRT8 – Orange – Andi Schaeffer

Second      2011 Dodge Challenger – Gray – David Cooley

Third          2008 Dodge Challenger – Hemi Orange – Julie Buhr

Third          2010 Dodge Challenger – Yellow – Jeff Treadway

Third          2010 Dodge Challenger – Tor-red – Randy Courter

Third          2012 Dodge Challenger Yellow Jacket – Yellow – Charles Wysong

 

Class 56 – LX Challenger Modified

First           2012 Dodge Challenger 392 – Yellow – Eric EJ Johnson

Second     2010 Dodge Challenger –Red – Chris Jackson

Third         2009 Dodge Challenger R/T – Dark Titanium – Jeffrey Jazbec

Third         2010 Dodge Challenger Hurst – White – Paul Milano

Third         2009 Dodge Challenger – Stone White – Stephen Moore

Third         2009 Dodge Challenger – Orange – Jim & Sharon Moore

 

1/3